Miyako Shinjuku Hotel 都-新宿-

  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed

The comfortable Miyako Shinjuku Hotel 都-新宿- Tokyo offers quick access to Tokyo Maso Temple, situated about a 5-minute walk away. There is Wi-Fi in the rooms, provided all the time.

The 12 rooms at this Tokyo hotel are equipped with comforts such as air conditioning and a washing machine, as well as a multi-channel TV. The accommodation also features an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware. Guests are welcome to use a hairdryer and bath sheets in private bathrooms with a separate toilet, a shower, and a washing machine.

Shaofeiyan is in close proximity to Miyako Shinjuku Hotel 都-新宿- and specialises in Mongolian cuisine.

The hotel has a prime location just 0.6 km from Vr Zone Shinjuku, and approximately 7 km from Kanda Shrine. This hotel also lies nearly a 25-minute walk from the sleek Tokyo Opera City Art Gallery. Yoyogi Park is 3.4 km away, while Shinjuku-nishiguchi underground station is not far from the Miyako Shinjuku Hotel 都-新宿- Tokyo. The property is located in Tokyo, within 5 minutes' walk of Shin-Okubo train station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Miyako Shinjuku Hotel 都-新宿- Tokyo
Yoko House
Mobile-only price

Yoko House

8.3
Very Good 215 reviews
66 m from property
USD 56 USD 50
per night
和氣会々新大久保 Wakiaiai Shinokubo
Mobile-only price

和氣会々新大久保 Wakiaiai Shinokubo

8.9
Fabulous 57 reviews
116 m from property
USD 428 USD 385
per night
Holiday Anytel Shinjuku
Mobile-only price

Holiday Anytel Shinjuku

5.0
Decent 22 reviews
167 m from property
USD 81 USD 73
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Tokyo International
    25 km

    Train stations

    Shin Okubo Station
    200 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Free Wi-Fi in rooms

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • Express check-in/ -out
    • Security

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Smoke detectors
    • Fire extinguishers

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence number31新保衛環第270号
    • Extra beds info
    • There is no capacity for cribs in a room.
    Frequently asked questions
    • 🌇
      How far is the city centre from Miyako Shinjuku Hotel 都-新宿-?
      Tokyo city centre can be reached within a 20-minute walk from Miyako Shinjuku Hotel 都-新宿-.
    • ❓
      When should we arrive to Miyako Shinjuku Hotel 都-新宿- for check-in?
      At Miyako Shinjuku Hotel 都-新宿-, guests can check in from 16:00 to 23:59 and check out from 11:00 to 11:00.
    • ❓
      Which payment methods does the Miyako Shinjuku Hotel 都-新宿- allow?
      Payment methods in the Miyako Shinjuku Hotel 都-新宿- include American Express, Mastercard, and Visa.
    • ❓
      Is internet provided in the Tokyo hotel for free?
      The Tokyo hotel provides Wi-Fi in the rooms for free.
    • ❓
      Is there a workspace in the guest rooms at the hotel?
      Some rooms at the hotel have a writing desk.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Tokyo International
    25 km

    Train stations

    Shin Okubo Station
    200 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Miyako Shinjuku Hotel 都-新宿- Tokyo

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close